Privacy Policy

Ingrediox Private Policy;

Ingrediox (Thailand) Co., Ltd. or www.ingrediox.com ("we", "website") values the personal information and other data of our users ("customers" or "you"). We ensure that the website is transparent and responsible in collecting, using, or disclosing your information in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act B.E. 2562 ("Personal Data Protection Law") and other relevant laws. This policy is designed to explain the details regarding the collection, use, or disclosure of personal data under the European Union's General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA).

1. Principles of Data Collection
This privacy policy ("policy") explains how we collect, use, or disclose ("process") your personal data to provide the best service and protect your personal data according to relevant laws. Personal data means information about an individual that can identify that person directly or indirectly. We only collect necessary personal data and use it as needed.

2. Legal Basis for Data Collection
    2.1 To fulfill a contract: Compliance with a sales contract between the data controller and the data subject for payment and the collection of your delivery address to facilitate product shipment.
    2.2 With your consent: Collection, use, or disclosure of personal data that requires your consent, such as collecting sensitive personal data, presenting and promoting products and services.

3. Purposes of Data Collection
    3.1 To facilitate website usage and services: To ease ordering, delivery, returns, and product exchanges.
    3.2 To respond to inquiries and assist customers: Providing support related to our services, updating customer information, and handling rights requests or complaints.
    3.3 To develop and improve quality and services: Analyzing and improving products or services to better meet customer needs.
    3.4 To provide product and service information or marketing promotions: Sending product and service information, special offers, promotions, and discounts via email, SMS, and mail.
    3.5 For data analysis (Data Analytics): Using customer data to analyze and research the market to enhance products and services.
    3.6 To prevent, detect, and investigate criminal activities: Inspecting and taking action to prevent legal violations, including security breaches affecting personal data subjects.


4. Collection and Use of Personal Data
"Personal Data" means data that can identify an individual, whether alone or combined with other information.

"Processing" means any operation related to personal data, such as collecting, transferring, disclosing, and using.

    4.1 Sources of Personal Data
We and our service providers collect personal data through various channels:
         4.1.1 Through our services: When you sign up for newsletters, register an account, create a profile, or make a purchase.
         4.1.2 Offline: When you order by phone, contact our marketing department, or inquire about our products; visit our product booths at trade shows, university events, or factory tours; participate in our programs or activities; or report product issues.
         4.1.3 From other sources: We may obtain your personal data from other sources, which we will notify you about, such as public databases, our wholesalers, authorized distributors, influencers, marketing partners, third parties reporting product issues, and when you connect your social media accounts with any account we offer.


     4.2 Methods of Collecting Personal Data
           4.2.1 Directly from you: When you register, order products and services, fill out forms, post on web forums, contact us, give feedback or suggestions, or opt-in for newsletters or promotional materials.
           4.2.2 Automatically: When you visit or use our website that uses cookies or similar technologies to collect technical details about your usage.
           4.2.3 From third parties: From legal sources or with your consent to disclose data to us.


    4.3 Types of Personal Data
          4.3.1 Personal Identification: Name, surname, gender, age, date of birth, national ID number, photograph.
          4.3.2 Contact Information: Postal address, email, phone number, social media accounts such as LINE ID, Facebook ID, Google ID.
         4.3.3 Financial Information: Credit/debit card details like cardholder name, card number, expiry date, bank name, bank account, tax invoice information.
         4.3.4 Technical Information: IP address, MAC address, login records, or tracking usage behavior from session ID, browser type, and version.


     4.4 Disclosure of Personal Data to Third Parties
We may disclose your personal data in the following situations:

            4.4.1 Subsidiaries and affiliates: For purposes specified in this policy.
            4.4.2 External service providers: To facilitate services like media, website hosting, data analysis, payment processing, order fulfillment, IT services, customer service, email delivery, recruitment, auditing, and other services.
            4.4.3 Third parties: To send marketing communications.
            4.4.4 Third-party sponsors: For sweepstakes, competitions, and similar promotions.
            4.4.5 Wholesalers and authorized distributors on online platforms: For professional services such as partners promoting co-developed and/or marketed products.
           4.4.6 Self-disclosure by you: When you post personal data on message boards, chat rooms, profiles, blogs, and other services where you can share information and content. Please note that any personal data you post or disclose through these services will become public information and may be available to other users and the public.
           4.4.7 Social sharing: When you connect your service account with your social media account, sharing information with your social media friends, other users, and social media account providers. By doing so, you authorize us to facilitate data sharing and understand that the use of shared data will be governed by the social media provider's privacy policy.

We only disclose data as necessary and within the legal framework, such as to transportation providers, payment processors, data analysis providers, market researchers, government officials, or legal authorities as required by law.

We are not responsible for the privacy, information, or actions of third parties operating websites or services linked to our services. The inclusion of a link on our services does not imply our endorsement. We are not responsible for the collection, use, disclosure, or security policies of other organizations, app developers, app providers, social media platform providers, operating system providers, wireless service providers, or device manufacturers, including any data you disclose to other organizations through our apps or social media pages.

5. Data Retention Period
We will retain your personal data only as long as required by law or necessary for the purposes for which it was collected. We will delete or destroy personal data when it is no longer needed for those purposes.

6. Data Security
We recognize the importance of securing your personal data and have implemented appropriate measures to prevent loss, unauthorized access, destruction, misuse, alteration, or disclosure. We use SSL (Security Socket Layer) approved by CA (Certificate Authority) to encrypt and protect data such as personal information, passwords, and credit card numbers.

We strive to use appropriate organizational, technical, and administrative measures to protect personal data within our organization. If you believe your interaction with us is no longer secure, please notify us immediately by contacting customer service.

7. Rights of Data Subjects
   7.1 Right to Withdraw Consent: You can withdraw your consent for data processing at any time. Withdrawal will not affect the legality of prior processing. If withdrawal affects your rights or benefits, we will notify you as soon as possible.
   7.2 Right of Access: You have the right to access and request a copy of your personal data at any time.

   7.3 Right to Rectification: You have the right to correct your personal data to ensure it is accurate and up-to-date. If you are a member, you can update your data in the member details section.
   7.4 Right to Erasure: You can request the deletion, destruction, or anonymization of your personal data if it is no longer necessary, if you withdraw your consent and we have no legal basis to process it, if you object to processing and we have no lawful reason to deny your objection, or if the data was unlawfully processed.
   7.5 Right to Restriction of Processing: You can request a temporary suspension of data processing in certain circumstances, such as when data is being corrected or verified, when data is no longer needed but you request retention for legal claims, or while we assess legitimate interests against your objection.
   7.6 Right to Data Portability: You can request your data in a readable format or ask us to transfer it to another controller.
   7.7 Right to Object: You can object to the processing of your data for public interest, legal compliance, or our legitimate interests, direct marketing, or statistical research.
   7.8 Right to be Informed: If we intend to use your data beyond the agreed scope, we will notify and/or seek your consent.
   7.9 Right to Request a Copy: You can request a copy of your personal data in an appropriate format.

8. External Website or Service Links
Our website may contain links to external websites that collect data about your usage and personal information. We are not responsible for the security or privacy of data collected by these external websites. You should review their privacy policies and comply with their terms.

9. Refusal or Denial of Data Consent
We are required by law to collect personal data or to enter into contracts with you. If you do not consent to our use of your data, you can still use our services, but it may affect the convenience and efficiency of the services provided.

10. Changes to the Privacy Policy
This privacy policy may be updated or changed as needed to comply with data protection laws or other relevant laws. We encourage you to review this policy periodically. The "Last Updated" date at the top of the policy indicates when it was last revised. Any changes will be effective when we post the revised policy on our services. Your continued use of our services after changes are posted signifies your acceptance of the revised policy.

11. Advertising
We use external advertising companies to promote products you may be interested in when you use our website or other online services. These advertisements are based on your interactions with our services and data from third parties. External advertising companies may place or recognize unique cookies on your browser (including through pixel tags) to collect information about your online activities and recognize you across different devices, such as mobile phones and computers. If you want more information and wish to opt out of this data usage on your browser and mobile phone.

12. Jurisdiction and International Data Transfer
Your personal data may be stored or processed in any country where we have facilities or where we engage service providers. By using our services, you understand that your personal data will be transferred to countries outside your country of residence, which may have different data protection rules from your country. In some cases, courts, law enforcement agencies, regulatory agencies, or security authorities in those countries may have access to your personal data.

Some countries may be recognized as providing an adequate level of data protection according to the standards established by the European Commission. For data transfers from Thailand to countries not deemed to have adequate protections, we will use appropriate safeguards, such as standard contractual clauses approved by relevant authorities, to protect your personal data.

13. Third-Party Payment Services
We may use third-party payment services to process transactions through our services. Your personal data will be collected by these third parties, not by us, and will be subject to the third party's privacy policies. We do not control and are not responsible for the collection, use, and disclosure of your personal data by these third parties.

14. Deleting User Accounts
If you wish to delete your user account, you can notify us at any time to request the deletion of your account. Once your account is deleted, your personal data on our servers will be erased and cannot be recovered.

15. Contact Information
If you have any questions, suggestions, or need more information about our privacy policy, please contact our Data Protection Officer:

Email: customerservice@ingrediox.com
Phone: 02-940-4500
Contact form: www.ingrediox.com/contactus


This concludes our privacy policy. We value your trust and are committed to protecting your personal information.

เว็บไซต์นี้มีการใช้งานคุกกี้ เพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพและประสบการณ์ที่ดีในการใช้งานเว็บไซต์ของท่าน ท่านสามารถอ่านรายละเอียดเพิ่มเติมได้ที่ Privacy Policy and Cookies Policy
Compare product
0/4
Remove all
Compare